Our Next Workshops

May Half Term 2017

Kids learning more than just code by making their own games, genius! If you know a wannabe Junior Game Creator then click on the orange buttons below to jump to your region.

If we’re not in your area yet then don’t fret! We offer a free online game making academy to tide you over.

London and The South East

  • Guildford - Foundation Workshop

    Wednesday 31st May
    (10am – 3pm)
    Guildford County School, Farnham Rd, Guildford, GU2 4LU.

    Click to Book>>

  • Guildford - Advanced Workshop

    Level Up Advanced, Thursday 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    Guildford County School, Farnham Rd, Guildford, GU2 4LU.

    Click to Book>>

  • Epsom

    Tuesday 30th and Wednesday 31st May
    (10am – 3pm)
    Wallace Fields Junior School, Dorling Drive, Ewell, Epsom, Surrey, KT17 3BH

    Click to Book >>

  • Ealing

    Thursday 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    Northfields Community Center, 71A Northcroft Rd, London W13 9SS.

    Click to Book >>

  • Frimley

    Tuesday 30th May and Thursday 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    St Augustine’s Primary, Tomlinscote Way, Frimley GU16 8PY
    Click to book >>

  • Harrow

    Tuesday 30th and Wednesday 31st
    (10am – 3pm)
    Cedar Youth and Community Centre, Chicheley Road, Harrow Weald, HA3 6QH

    Click to book >>

  • New Haw (Woking)

    Tuesday 30th, Wednesday 31st and Thursday 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)

    New Haw Library, The Broadway, Addlestone, KT15 3HA.

    Click to Book >>

  • Woolwich

    Tuesday 30th and Wednesday 31st May
    (10am – 3pm)
    Under 1 Roof, 9, The I O Centre, Skeffington St, Royal Arsenal, London SE18 6SR

    Click to Book>>

  • Firs Farm

    Tuesday 30th, Wednesday 31st May and Thursday 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    Firs Farm, Primary School (Palmers Green), Rayleigh Road, Palmers Green, London, N13 5QP.

    Click to Book>>

  • Harold Wood

    Thursday 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    Redden Court School, Cotswold Road, Harold Wood, Essex, RM3 0TS.

    Click to Book>>

Birmingham and The Midlands

  • Olton Library

    Tuesday, 30th May
    (10am – 3pm)
    169A Warwick Rd, Solihull, B92 7AR.
    Click to book >>

  • Sutton Coldfield Library

    Wednesday, 31st May
    (10am – 3pm)
    Lower Parade, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1XX.
    Click to book >>

  • Halesowen

    Thursday, 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    Lapal Scout Group, 1 Mucklow Hill, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8NT
    Click to book >>

  • Kings Heath Library

    Friday, 2nd June

    (10am – 3pm)
    High St, Birmingham, B14 7SW.
    Click to book >>

The South West

  • Bristol

    Tuesday, 30th May

    (10am – 3pm)
    Barton Hill Settlement Community Center, 43 Dulcie Rd, Barton Hill, Bristol, BS5 0AX
    Click to book >>

  • Bath

    Wednesday, 31st May
    (10am – 3pm)
    Percy Community Centre, New Kings Street, Bath, BA12BN
    Click to book >>

  • Cardiff

    Thursday, 1st June
    (10am – 3pm)
    Moorland STAR at the Moorland Community Centre
    Moorland Road, Splott, Cardiff, CF24 2LG
    Click to book >>